4119 E Freedom Cir Unit IV Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 E Freedom Cir Unit IV, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $288,260, approximately $144 per square foot. 4119 E Freedom Cir Unit IV is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wolftever Creek Elementary School, Ooltewah Middle School, and Ooltewah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Cintron Efrain
Bought by
Brigner Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,949
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Francisco M and Ortega Esther
Bought by
Cintron Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Wynne John Wayne
Bought by
Ortega Francisco M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Interest Rate
7.02%