4119 E Stanford Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,899,708
Studio
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 E Stanford Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,741,177, approximately $713 per square foot. 4119 E Stanford Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Braum Lutz and Christel Braum Survivors Trust
Bought by
Vact Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,850,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,827,282
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,086,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Grau Bill
Bought by
Grau Bill and Christel Braum Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vact Houses Llc | $1,850,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Grau Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vact Houses Llc | $2,850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $73,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $70,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $101,560 | $20,310 | $81,250 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $81,380 | $16,270 | $65,110 |
| 2021 | $5,041 | $75,150 | $15,030 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $69,250 | $13,850 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $68,570 | $13,710 | $54,860 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $63,520 | $12,700 | $50,820 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $53,680 | $10,730 | $42,950 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $47,500 | $9,500 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $58,200 | $11,640 | $46,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map