4119 Penelope Dr Toledo, OH 43623
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,074 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4119 Penelope Dr, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $175,019, approximately $125 per square foot. 4119 Penelope Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Monac Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,630 | $7,315 | $28,315 |
| 2024 | $843 | $35,630 | $7,315 | $28,315 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $35,630 | $6,335 | $29,295 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $35,630 | $6,335 | $29,295 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $35,630 | $6,335 | $29,295 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $29,680 | $5,250 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $29,680 | $5,250 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $29,680 | $5,250 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $25,970 | $5,845 | $20,125 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $74,200 | $16,700 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $74,200 | $16,700 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $25,980 | $5,850 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $25,980 | $5,850 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map