41198 Damorecy Dr Rollins, MT 59931
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41198 Damorecy Dr, Rollins, MT 59931 and is currently estimated at $1,126,399, approximately $446 per square foot. 41198 Damorecy Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Dayton School and Polson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Dacy Michael C and Dacy Bonnie R
Bought by
Bettis Melanie L and Bettis Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Outstanding Balance
$230,315
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettis Melanie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettis Melanie L | $303,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |