411B Converse Ct Ladson, SC 29456
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411B Converse Ct, Ladson, SC 29456 and is currently estimated at $222,731, approximately $220 per square foot. 411B Converse Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Scott Builders Of Charleston Llc
Bought by
Frye Scott and Frye Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Frye Scott and Frye Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Smith Michael M and Wertan David G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Crowfield Development Llc
Bought by
Smith Michael M and Wertan David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,550
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
University Park Llc
Bought by
Bpms University Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Scott | -- | -- | |
| Frye Scott | $50,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $2,500 | -- | |
| Smith Michael M | $88,400 | None Available | |
| Bpms University Llc | $9,450,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael M | $79,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $72,341 | $13,201 | $59,140 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $4,340 | $792 | $3,548 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $4,340 | $792 | $3,548 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $3,775 | $692 | $3,083 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $3,770 | $692 | $3,083 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $3,775 | $692 | $3,083 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $3,775 | $692 | $3,083 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $3,282 | $600 | $2,682 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $3,282 | $600 | $2,682 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $3,280 | $600 | $2,680 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $3,280 | $600 | $2,680 |
| 2014 | $991 | $3,280 | $600 | $2,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,280 | $600 | $2,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map