412 2nd Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 2nd Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $360,922, approximately $124 per square foot. 412 2nd Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Wolff Victoria
Bought by
Mace Terry Weslyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$110,636
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Salveson Ferne M
Bought by
Salveson Wayne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Terry Weslyn | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Salveson Wayne P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mace Terry Weslyn | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $323,500 | $59,950 | $263,550 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $244,600 | $39,017 | $205,583 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $244,600 | $39,017 | $205,583 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $78,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map