412 3rd St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $118,452 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $270,613, approximately $281 per square foot. 412 3rd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,819 | $134,750 | $33,470 | $101,280 |
| 2025 | $1,814 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $8,000 | $0 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $890 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map