412 42nd St E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $315,573 - $347,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 42nd St E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $329,143, approximately $238 per square foot. 412 42nd St E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Grevious Darin and Grevious Christine L
Bought by
Bruno Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Schroeder Emily
Bought by
Grevious Darin D and Grevious Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,950
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Brandon | $350,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Grevious Darin D | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grevious Darin D | $146,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $133,910 | $26,605 | $107,305 |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $133,885 | $26,605 | $107,280 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $117,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $112,100 | $26,605 | $85,495 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $111,750 | $26,600 | $85,150 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $114,100 | $35,950 | $78,150 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $93,900 | $17,950 | $75,950 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $90,950 | $15,000 | $75,950 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $111,050 | $15,000 | $96,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map