412 5th Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 5th Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $583,714, approximately $300 per square foot. 412 5th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Holjes Heather L
Bought by
Holjes Heather L and Heather L Holjes Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Kral Susan M and Holjes Donita J
Bought by
Holjes Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,580
Interest Rate
3.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Ann
Bought by
Holjes Ralph W and The Ralph W Holjes Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Wallace Ann
Bought by
Wallace Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holjes Heather L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heather L Holjes Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holjes Heather L | $173,600 | New House Title | |
| Holjes Ralph W | $175,000 | New House Title Llc | |
| Wallace Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holjes Heather L | $173,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $394,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $142,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $138,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $134,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $130,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $128,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $125,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $120,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $128,400 | $128,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $120,380 | $120,380 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $113,060 | $108,340 | $4,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map