416 5th Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $410,210 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 5th Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $520,303, approximately $495 per square foot. 416 5th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1996
Sold by
Hepburn Mildred
Bought by
Hepburn Mildred and Schneider Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepburn Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $325,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $371,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $358,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $355,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $225,810 | $195,000 | $30,810 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $204,360 | $180,000 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $210,830 | $152,480 | $58,350 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $214,640 | $152,480 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $3,536 | $201,900 | $152,480 | $49,420 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $174,600 | $128,400 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $162,080 | $120,380 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $123,180 | $108,340 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map