Seller's Agent in 2023
Donald Smith
KW Platform
(561) 944-5000
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $246,000
Port Schuyler 2-Family on a double lot? At this price? Yes, it's time for some updates and repairs, but priced accordingly! Both investors and owner-occupied buyers should check this out! Double pane tilt windows, wood floors, and phenomenal yard. Easy on-street parking is never a problem. Add some time + elbow grease and you'll end up with sweat equity! Taxes are for both parcels, and reflect no STAR exemptions.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scesny Christopher | $205,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Malinoski Edwina M | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Baggett Suan E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scesny Christopher | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Malinoski Edwina M | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $205,000 | +17.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $3,609 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $117,900 | $30,400 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,400 | $30,400 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,400 | $30,400 | $96,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Donald Smith
KW Platform
(561) 944-5000
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kristen Riley
Field Realty
(518) 221-0267
6 in this area
137 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.