412 7th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 7th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $313,567, approximately $147 per square foot. 412 7th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
River Crossing Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Bauer Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,950
Outstanding Balance
$9,701
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
River Crossing Real Estate Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Mcallister Craig S and Mcallister Sara M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Schaefer Jerod J and Schaefer Sue E
Bought by
Mcallister Craig S and Mcallister Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Kylee | -- | Chicago Title | |
| River Crossing Real Estate Services Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $147,200 | Title Financial Specialty Se | |
| Mcallister Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Kylee | $23,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Craig S | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $311,000 | $59,950 | $251,050 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $268,700 | $39,017 | $229,683 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $268,700 | $39,017 | $229,683 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $122,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $76,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map