Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,842 - $107,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in ready to move into condition with numerous updates. Features hardwood floors, newer windows, updated kitchen, and front deck. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property Sold in as is condition''.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Zeila Salinas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freese Herman | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Zeila Salinas | $61,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $39,250 | -9.8% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $43,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $95,600 | $8,500 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $75,300 | $8,500 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $75,300 | $8,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $78,200 | $8,500 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $67,300 | $8,500 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $64,800 | $8,500 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $892 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chuck Svendsen
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 425-7159
36 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5339205
APN: 0727351003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.