412 Allen St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated payment $1,550/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Thermal Windows
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Back on market — Buyer financing unexpectedly failed. Inspections completed. Freshly Renovated Split-Entry with Modern Style!
From top to bottom, this home shines with a complete refresh inside and out. The new exterior paint, shutters, and landscaping create instant curb appeal, while all-new flooring, interior paint, trim, and shiplap accents bring warmth and character throughout the interior.
Step inside to find a bright, open living space filled with natural light and new blinds, lighting fixtures, and updated electrical details across the entire home. The kitchen is brand new and beautifully finished with modern cabinetry, solid surface countertops, stylish sink and faucet, and new stainless appliances—the perfect setup for everyday cooking or entertaining.
Relax and recharge in the updated bathroom, completed with a new tub surround, fixtures, and faucet for a clean, spa-inspired look. Every inch of this home shows attention to detail and pride of craftsmanship.
Listing Agent
Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-304-4635 License #SP00052938 Listed on: 03/05/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,586
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 9,228 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-830-05-13-00-0-00-000
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $27,389 | $4,355 | $23,034 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $36,385 | $4,361 | $32,024 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $36,385 | $4,182 | $32,203 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $20,710 | $3,654 | $17,056 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $20,710 | $3,654 | $17,056 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $19,727 | $3,654 | $16,073 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $19,727 | $3,654 | $16,073 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $17,169 | $3,180 | $13,989 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $17,169 | $3,180 | $13,989 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $16,739 | $3,154 | $13,585 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $16,687 | $2,956 | $13,731 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | +141.1% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Continental Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $112,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $85,226 | FHA |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2604731
APN: 07-830-05-13-00-0-00-000
- 107 Baker St
- 205 Hostetter St
- 119 Hostetter St
- 30500 Highway 24
- 315 S Osage St
- 300 Hazel St
- 304 Hazel St
- 205 Ceremonial Dr
- 209 Lookout
- 710 Elliott St
- 702 N Sunnynook School Rd
- Intersection of Hunter and Bogart Rd
- 709 Lake City Buckner Rd
- 37603 E Cogswell Rd
- 27601-27609 E Hoover Rd
- 414 S Borgman Rd
- 22400 Frontage Rd
- 1125 S Van Dyke Rd
- 1001 S Van Dyke Rd
- 1311 N Elsea Smith Rd
- 601 S Central St
- 801 Tall Chief St
- 103 Sibley Rd Unit C
- 1502 NE Shale Ct
- 307 NW Sherwood Dr
- 203 NE Katie Ct
- 2817 NW 5th St
- 1519 NE Erin Ct
- 2705 NW 5th St
- 109 NW Chestnut St
- 408 NW Palmer Dr
- 901 NW Hilltop Ln
- 1602 NW Hilltop Ln
- 1309 NW Hilltop Ln
- 1801 NW Hilltop Ct