412 Arcadia Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46807
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,618 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Arcadia Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46807 and is currently estimated at $270,655, approximately $106 per square foot. 412 Arcadia Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Kekionga Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $262,100 | $28,200 | $233,900 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $253,900 | $28,200 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $200,100 | $28,200 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $175,700 | $13,700 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $179,100 | $13,700 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $162,400 | $13,700 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $136,900 | $13,700 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $100,400 | $13,700 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $99,400 | $13,700 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $86,000 | $14,100 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $86,600 | $14,100 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map