412 Beaver St Lancaster, PA 17603
Southside Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Beaver St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $161,352, approximately $141 per square foot. 412 Beaver St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Household Finance Cdc
Bought by
Seuffet Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Smith Michael G and Smith Gordon W
Bought by
Household Finance Consumer Discount Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seuffet Robert | $6,500 | -- | |
| Household Finance Consumer Discount Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $759 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $22,100 | $5,500 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $22,100 | $5,500 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $392 | $22,100 | $5,500 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $878 | $22,100 | $5,500 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map