412 Berry Dr Naperville, IL 60540
Will-O-Way NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,844 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Berry Dr, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $517,211, approximately $276 per square foot. 412 Berry Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Konrad Jay C and Konrad Natasha D
Bought by
Jay And Natasha Konrad Trust and Konrad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Pastore Joel C and Pastore Gretchen M
Bought by
Konrad Jay C and Konrad Natasha D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Lewallen Mark P and Lewallen Monica A
Bought by
Pastore Joel C and Pastore Gretchen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Sanders David T and Sanders Tamara L
Bought by
Lewallen Mark P and Lewallen Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,025
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay And Natasha Konrad Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Konrad Jay C | $310,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Pastore Joel C | $194,500 | -- | |
| Lewallen Mark P | $189,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Konrad Jay C | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastore Joel C | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewallen Mark P | $180,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,186 | $157,786 | $62,845 | $94,941 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $141,780 | $56,470 | $85,310 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $131,990 | $52,210 | $79,780 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $127,280 | $50,350 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $7,826 | $127,280 | $50,350 | $76,930 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $121,060 | $47,890 | $73,170 |
| 2018 | $7,236 | $116,550 | $45,780 | $70,770 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $112,600 | $44,230 | $68,370 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $108,060 | $42,450 | $65,610 |
| 2015 | $6,914 | $102,610 | $40,310 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $6,746 | $97,390 | $38,000 | $59,390 |
| 2013 | $6,700 | $98,060 | $38,260 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map