Estimated Value: $580,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Calnette Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $628,328, approximately $350 per square foot. 412 Calnette Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Pingree Rick C and Pingree Shelley C
Bought by
Pingree Rick and Pingree Shelley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Pingree Rick C and Pingree Shelley C
Bought by
Pingree Rick C and Pingree Shelley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingree Rick | -- | None Available | |
| Pingree Rick C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $599,700 | $124,800 | $474,900 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $568,900 | $119,100 | $449,800 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $556,300 | $113,200 | $443,100 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $574,300 | $111,000 | $463,300 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $436,800 | $85,900 | $350,900 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $290,900 | $85,900 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $257,600 | $81,100 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $229,800 | $81,100 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $219,800 | $81,100 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $211,800 | $81,100 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $196,000 | $78,600 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $187,500 | $76,200 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map