Estimated Value: $509,439 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Calnette Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $564,860, approximately $429 per square foot. 432 Calnette Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Vanstaveren Jean Lee
Bought by
Homeglow Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeglow Solutions Llc | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homeglow Solutions Llc | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $470,700 | $124,800 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $448,600 | $119,100 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $416,600 | $113,200 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $431,500 | $111,000 | $320,500 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $327,000 | $85,900 | $241,100 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $293,300 | $85,900 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $269,000 | $81,100 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $236,000 | $81,100 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $226,100 | $81,100 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $217,500 | $81,100 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $208,100 | $78,600 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $199,000 | $76,200 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map