Seller's Agent in 2022
Sammie Beck
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 790-3391
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $181,210
Nice home located in the quaint little town of Pierce, ID. Featuring original Tennessee Oak hardwood floors, brand new free standing oven/range, newer walk-in shower, and a large back yard with storage/wood shed. Enjoy all the recreational activities Clearwater County has to offer and abundant wildlife right out your backdoor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Arvine L | -- | -- | |
| Elam Herbert L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Arvine L | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $139,000 | +139.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $143,876 | $29,636 | $114,240 |
| 2024 | $924 | $146,396 | $29,636 | $116,760 |
| 2023 | $853 | $137,416 | $29,636 | $107,780 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $131,228 | $23,708 | $107,520 |
| 2021 | $885 | $79,329 | $19,149 | $60,180 |
| 2020 | $772 | $62,859 | $18,237 | $44,622 |
| 2019 | $801 | $64,787 | $18,237 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sammie Beck
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 790-3391
114 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Ashlee Diffin
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 827-0037
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Crystal Gay
The Real Estaters
(208) 227-6516
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Wilson
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 305-6257
174 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98848142
APN: RPB16000080080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.