413 Cedar Dr Pierce, ID 83546
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Cedar Dr, Pierce, ID 83546 and is currently estimated at $257,357, approximately $99 per square foot. 413 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Stacy Dorie L
Bought by
Shaw Artie Lee and Davis Susan Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Stacy Tristan
Bought by
Stacy Dorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Artie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Stacy Dorie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stacy Dorie L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $214,341 | $29,911 | $184,430 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $216,781 | $29,911 | $186,870 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $209,521 | $29,911 | $179,610 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $206,199 | $23,929 | $182,270 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $120,977 | $19,327 | $101,650 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $94,619 | $18,407 | $76,212 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $98,139 | $18,407 | $79,732 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map