Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $243,000
This home is located at 506 Ash Ct, Pierce, ID 83546 since 09 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $222,211, approximately $219 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 506 Ash Ct is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mowery Andrew | -- | Clearwater County Land Title | |
| Kelly Timothy J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Timothy J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mowery Andrew | $86,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Timothy J | $37,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $85,900 | +77.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | For Sale | $48,500 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $177,066 | $32,856 | $144,210 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $179,186 | $32,856 | $146,330 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $181,306 | $32,856 | $148,450 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $174,735 | $26,285 | $148,450 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $101,940 | $21,230 | $80,710 |
| 2020 | $899 | $76,097 | $20,219 | $55,878 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $62,273 | $20,219 | $42,054 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $999 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Valerie Hobart
Windermere Lewiston
(208) 791-8178
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jamey Hix
Idaho Country Properties
(208) 791-7304
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Laws
Clearwater Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Todd Yocum
Solberg Agency
(208) 507-1250
23 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 313864
APN: RPB16000080220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.