503 Ash Ct Pierce, ID 83546
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Ash Ct, Pierce, ID 83546 and is currently estimated at $241,352, approximately $154 per square foot. 503 Ash Ct is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez-Membreno Juan J
Bought by
Griffith-Hernandez Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,185
Outstanding Balance
$46,631
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,721
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith-Hernandez Alisha M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith-Hernandez Alisha M | $69,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $197,668 | $32,538 | $165,130 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $199,598 | $32,538 | $167,060 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $192,848 | $32,538 | $160,310 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $188,250 | $26,030 | $162,220 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $114,644 | $21,024 | $93,620 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $90,523 | $20,023 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $93,739 | $20,023 | $73,716 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map