412 Cedar Heights Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Cedar Heights, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $297,522, approximately $195 per square foot. 412 Cedar Heights is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Vandellen Garrett and Vandellen Morgan M
Bought by
Brown Caitlin Lucille and Montgomery Kassandra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,314
Outstanding Balance
$264,844
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Dennis Jincie Beth and Hendershot Jincie Beth
Bought by
Vandellen Garrett Van and Dellen Morgan M Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Michael A Dennis
Bought by
Dennis Jincie Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Caitlin Lucille | $293,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandellen Garrett Van | $191,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Dennis Jincie Beth | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Caitlin Lucille | $268,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandellen Garrett Van | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $84,750 | $10,920 | $73,830 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $84,750 | $10,920 | $73,830 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $84,750 | $10,920 | $73,830 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $65,280 | $9,150 | $56,130 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $65,280 | $9,150 | $56,130 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $65,280 | $9,150 | $56,130 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $40,710 | $9,150 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $40,710 | $9,150 | $31,560 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $40,710 | $9,150 | $31,560 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $40,420 | $9,600 | $30,820 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $40,420 | $9,600 | $30,820 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $40,420 | $9,600 | $30,820 |
| 2013 | $2,089 | $41,960 | $9,600 | $32,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map