518 Mowrer Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $237,607 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Mowrer Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $260,152, approximately $172 per square foot. 518 Mowrer Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Dolby Shelly and Dolby Robert
Bought by
Dolby Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Potter Christopher
Bought by
Dolby Robert S and Dolby Shelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,382
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$192,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Potter Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Murray Angila S
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolby Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Dolby Robert S | $128,000 | Fairfield Title & Closing Se | |
| Potter Christopher | $96,500 | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Hud | $73,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolby Robert S | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Potter Christopher | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $57,620 | $10,960 | $46,660 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $57,620 | $10,960 | $46,660 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $57,620 | $10,960 | $46,660 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $42,770 | $9,170 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $42,770 | $9,170 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $42,770 | $9,170 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $38,000 | $9,170 | $28,830 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $38,000 | $9,170 | $28,830 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $38,000 | $9,170 | $28,830 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $38,010 | $9,630 | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $38,010 | $9,630 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $38,010 | $9,630 | $28,380 |
| 2013 | $1,963 | $39,430 | $9,630 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map