J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,162
This immaculate home reflects pride of ownership; updated kitchen with island, newer appliances and fixtures, sparkling hardwood and tile floors; newer windows and doors; large family room with fireplace opens to huge rear covered patio with view of private professionally landscaped treed yard with in-ground pool. Seller recently replaced furnace w/electronic air filter, A/C, sump pump and water heater; Interior freshly painted; Great home for entertaining; close to the Y and schools; Not a drive-by! It's gorgeous!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 02/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Marc Catalfina
Realty Ohio Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Markus Tyler | $227,500 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Mcallister Bryan Edward | $177,900 | Citizens Land Title | |
| Rhoades Richard M | $117,500 | -- | |
| Smith Ralph B | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Markus Tyler | $220,675 | |
| Closed | Mcallister Bryan Edward | $174,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoades Richard M | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ralph B | $117,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $177,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Sold | $177,900 | +1.7% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $101,080 | $13,070 | $88,010 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $101,080 | $13,070 | $88,010 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $101,080 | $13,070 | $88,010 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $78,440 | $10,940 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $78,440 | $10,940 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $78,440 | $10,940 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $56,730 | $10,940 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $56,730 | $10,940 | $45,790 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $56,730 | $10,940 | $45,790 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $48,040 | $11,490 | $36,550 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $48,040 | $11,490 | $36,550 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $48,040 | $11,490 | $36,550 |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $49,820 | $11,490 | $38,330 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanine McDowell
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marc Catalfina
Realty Ohio Inc.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216004491
APN: A05-1-121-00-031-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.