412 Coronado Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,041 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Coronado Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $631,510, approximately $653 per square foot. 412 Coronado Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Bredahl David G and Bredahl Linda
Bought by
Bacich Simon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,504
Interest Rate
5.62%
Estimated Equity
$532,006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacich Simon C | $257,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacich Simon C | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $380,385 | $273,294 | $107,091 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $372,928 | $267,936 | $104,992 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $365,617 | $262,683 | $102,934 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $358,449 | $257,533 | $100,916 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $351,422 | $252,484 | $98,938 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $347,820 | $249,896 | $97,924 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $341,001 | $244,997 | $96,004 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $334,316 | $240,194 | $94,122 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $327,762 | $235,485 | $92,277 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $321,336 | $230,868 | $90,468 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $316,511 | $227,401 | $89,110 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $303,000 | $218,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map