Estimated Value: $163,350 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 4th St, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $178,338, approximately $121 per square foot. 412 E 4th St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Bought by
Cooprider Coyne W and Cooprider Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooprider Coyne W | $74,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $21,332 | $662 | $20,670 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $17,250 | $627 | $16,623 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $14,665 | $490 | $14,175 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $12,863 | $463 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $11,801 | $399 | $11,402 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $13,354 | $399 | $12,955 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $11,017 | $335 | $10,682 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $10,767 | $347 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $10,453 | $347 | $10,106 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $10,048 | $283 | $9,765 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $9,948 | $259 | $9,689 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $9,764 | $259 | $9,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map