412 E 7th St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 7th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $337,000, approximately $334 per square foot. 412 E 7th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Flores Federico G
Bought by
Miller Joint Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Flores Federico G
Bought by
Hunter Francis and Flores Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Flores Federico G
Bought by
Hunter Francis and Flores Guadalupe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joint Living Trust | -- | Independence Title | |
| Hunter Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $225,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $188,179 | $188,179 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $188,179 | $188,179 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $342,055 | $188,179 | $153,876 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $227,409 | $97,574 | $139,662 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $206,735 | $92,939 | $120,722 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $187,941 | $66,000 | $139,647 |
| 2018 | $715 | $170,855 | $66,000 | $116,809 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $155,323 | $66,000 | $109,925 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $141,203 | $66,000 | $75,203 |
| 2015 | $855 | $129,374 | $53,000 | $88,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map