412 E 8th Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E 8th Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $403,178. 412 E 8th Ave is a home located in Stanley County with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $407,378 | $87,674 | $319,704 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $392,528 | $85,120 | $307,408 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $392,528 | $85,120 | $307,408 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $310,278 | $85,120 | $225,158 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $371,615 | $80,000 | $291,615 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $281,184 | $80,000 | $201,184 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $281,184 | $80,000 | $201,184 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $276,184 | $75,000 | $201,184 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,750 | $75,000 | $198,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,750 | $75,000 | $198,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,573 | $73,994 | $195,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $245,066 | $67,267 | $177,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map