412 E Asher Ct Rogers, AR 72758
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Asher Ct, Rogers, AR 72758. 412 E Asher Ct is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $73,408 | $8,000 | $65,408 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $73,408 | $8,000 | $65,408 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $48,850 | $8,000 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $48,850 | $8,000 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $48,850 | $8,000 | $40,850 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $30,650 | $4,600 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $30,650 | $4,600 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $30,650 | $4,600 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $30,650 | $4,600 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $30,650 | $4,600 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $21,990 | $4,500 | $17,490 |
| 2014 | $1,163 | $21,990 | $4,500 | $17,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map