412 E Avenue j11 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Avenue j11, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $455,692, approximately $281 per square foot. 412 E Avenue j11 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Wk Holdings
Bought by
Anson Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,152
Outstanding Balance
$45,161
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Steven E | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anson Steven E | $125,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $252,277 | $39,015 | $213,262 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $247,331 | $38,250 | $209,081 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $242,482 | $37,500 | $204,982 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $237,728 | $36,765 | $200,963 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $233,068 | $36,045 | $197,023 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $226,157 | $34,977 | $191,180 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $221,724 | $34,292 | $187,432 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $213,115 | $32,961 | $180,154 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $196,000 | $30,100 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $190,000 | $29,200 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map