412 E Avenue q7 Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Avenue q7, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $397,287, approximately $292 per square foot. 412 E Avenue q7 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2009
Sold by
Tamayo Daniel and Tamayo Juana
Bought by
Tamayo Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Salvador
Bought by
Tamayo Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,062
Outstanding Balance
$5,933
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$391,354
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamayo Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Tamayo Daniel | $43,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamayo Daniel | $32,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $68,230 | $31,921 | $36,309 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $66,894 | $31,296 | $35,598 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $65,583 | $30,683 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $64,298 | $30,082 | $34,216 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $63,039 | $29,493 | $33,546 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $61,531 | $28,619 | $32,912 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $60,332 | $28,058 | $32,274 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $57,645 | $26,969 | $30,676 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $56,780 | $26,564 | $30,216 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $55,669 | $26,044 | $29,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map