Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Fussell
Fridrich & Clark Realty
(615) 477-7653
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,826 - $399,000
REDUCED!! Nice first time homebuyer opportunity or building lot of 60 x 162 lot of 10,890 square feet zoned R8 lot for two units, Kitchen with washer and dryer connections and portable dishwasher. This property has been leased @ $1,145 per month thru June 2024. Being sold "as-is"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fridrich & Clark Realty Brokerage Phone: 6154777653 License #230333 Listed on: 04/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 412 E Bend Llc | $360,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title | |
| Nash Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarley Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarley Theodore T | $95,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title In | |
| Maitland Jerry Martin | $77,300 | Saturn & Mazer Title Service | |
| Groves Edwin A | $50,000 | Cumberland Title Of Henderso |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarley Theodore T | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maitland Jerry Martin | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Edwin A | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -5.2% | $424 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | 0.0% | $447 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2021 02/14/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $69,725 | $37,000 | $32,725 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $54,300 | $26,250 | $28,050 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $54,300 | $26,250 | $28,050 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $54,300 | $26,250 | $28,050 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $54,300 | $26,250 | $28,050 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $38,625 | $11,750 | $26,875 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $38,625 | $11,750 | $26,875 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $38,625 | $11,750 | $26,875 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $38,625 | $11,750 | $26,875 |
| 2016 | $917 | $20,300 | $8,000 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $917 | $20,300 | $8,000 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $917 | $20,300 | $8,000 | $12,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Fussell
Fridrich & Clark Realty
(615) 477-7653
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tzion Achvan
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(865) 919-0910
26 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2814536
APN: 091-13-0-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.