412 E Cherry Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Cherry Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $829,212, approximately $691 per square foot. 412 E Cherry Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Handy Jessie L
Bought by
Handy Jessie L and Joseph & Jessie Handy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Jessie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $129,843 | $87,239 | $42,604 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $127,298 | $85,529 | $41,769 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $124,802 | $83,852 | $40,950 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $122,356 | $82,208 | $40,148 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $119,958 | $80,597 | $39,361 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $116,402 | $78,207 | $38,195 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $114,121 | $76,674 | $37,447 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $109,692 | $73,698 | $35,994 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $108,045 | $72,591 | $35,454 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $105,930 | $71,170 | $34,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map