412 E E St Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Estimated Value: $107,744 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E E St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 and is currently estimated at $120,436, approximately $104 per square foot. 412 E E St is a home with nearby schools including Central Middle School, East Elementary School, and Iron Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $43,700 | $43,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $33,900 | $2,800 | $31,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $2,800 | $31,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map