419 E E St Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 E E St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 and is currently estimated at $116,170, approximately $110 per square foot. 419 E E St is a home with nearby schools including Central Middle School, East Elementary School, and Iron Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $30,700 | $30,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $944 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $19,500 | $2,600 | $16,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,500 | $2,600 | $16,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map