412 E Fillmore St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,330 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Fillmore St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $466,583, approximately $427 per square foot. 412 E Fillmore St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Jasper Ronald and Jasper Sharlyn R
Bought by
Jasper Living Trust and Jasper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasper Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $15,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $15,105 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $32,100 | $6,420 | $25,680 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $20,320 | $4,060 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map