412 E Harrison St Ruleville, MS 38771
Estimated Value: $61,832 - $131,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Harrison St, Ruleville, MS 38771 and is currently estimated at $97,208, approximately $86 per square foot. 412 E Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Southern Bancorp Bank
Bought by
Brinkley Carl T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,329
Outstanding Balance
$3,773
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$93,435
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkley Carl T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinkley Carl T | $19,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $6,405 | $630 | $5,775 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $6,405 | $630 | $5,775 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $6,405 | $630 | $5,775 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $6,405 | $630 | $5,775 |
| 2021 | $667 | $5,693 | $630 | $5,063 |
| 2020 | $667 | $5,693 | $630 | $5,063 |
| 2019 | $618 | $3,795 | $420 | $3,375 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,795 | $420 | $3,375 |
| 2017 | $645 | $5,504 | $630 | $4,874 |
| 2016 | $645 | $5,504 | $630 | $4,874 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,315 | $630 | $4,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,315 | $630 | $4,685 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,039 | $630 | $4,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map