B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bert Brown
Mary Stoller Realty & Auction
(419) 212-0851
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $79,000
lots of natural woodwork. Oak collenade separating dining room & living room. Like new carpets. Enclosed porch. Big Yard. Updated furnace/CA. Move-in ready! Ohio Gas Ave - $45/mo Mont Village Utilities Ave -$120/mo
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Stoller Realty & Auction License #2003013641 Listed on: 12/02/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Wyatt | $75,000 | Peak Title | |
| Robinson Wyatt | $75,000 | Peak Title | |
| Cooley Jeremy S | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Trowbridge Edith D | -- | None Available | |
| Trowbridge Edith | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Off Market | $20,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Sale | $79,000 | +295.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Sold | $20,000 | -22.8% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2015 06/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Price Changed | $25,900 | -13.4% | $30 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -14.6% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -6.7% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | For Sale | $37,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $18,380 | $1,750 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $617 | $18,380 | $1,750 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $644 | $13,730 | $1,720 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $535 | $13,730 | $1,720 | $12,010 |
| 2021 | $535 | $13,730 | $1,720 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $483 | $11,940 | $1,510 | $10,430 |
| 2019 | $480 | $11,940 | $1,510 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $470 | $11,940 | $1,510 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $473 | $11,800 | $1,510 | $10,290 |
| 2016 | $483 | $11,800 | $1,510 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $492 | $11,800 | $1,510 | $10,290 |
| 2014 | $492 | $11,800 | $1,510 | $10,290 |
| 2013 | $592 | $11,800 | $1,510 | $10,290 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bert Brown
Mary Stoller Realty & Auction
(419) 212-0851
5 in this area
46 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shirley Young
Shirley Young Realty
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6123823
APN: 072-020-17-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.