412 E Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $160,939 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $219,235, approximately $100 per square foot. 412 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Wenger Jeffrey and Howard J Wenger Trust
Bought by
Cochran Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Clark Margaret E
Bought by
Howard J Wenger Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Clark James L and Clark Margaret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard J Wenger Trust | -- | -- | |
| Howard J Wenger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $43,640 | $7,920 | $35,720 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $33,570 | $6,090 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $33,570 | $6,090 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $33,570 | $6,090 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $670 | $25,250 | $6,080 | $19,170 |
| 2018 | $673 | $25,250 | $6,080 | $19,170 |
| 2017 | $664 | $25,250 | $6,080 | $19,170 |
| 2016 | $616 | $24,280 | $5,850 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | $609 | $24,280 | $5,850 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | $607 | $24,280 | $5,850 | $18,430 |
| 2013 | $979 | $24,260 | $6,440 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map