412 E Montgomery St Gaffney, SC 29340
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
1940
Built
About This Home
Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Gaffney, SC featuring a cozy fireplace and a welcoming front porch. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator, and in-home washer and dryer add convenience. Enjoy outdoor living in the nice back yard—ideal for gardening or relaxing. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this property offers comfortable, efficient living in a convenient location.
Listing Provided By
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1940
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $90,000 | -24.9% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |