412 E Morgan St Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $123,602 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Morgan St, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $142,651, approximately $108 per square foot. 412 E Morgan St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Long Gayle Lynn
Bought by
Wierman Michael R and Wierman Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,304
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierman Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wierman Michael R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $459 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $466 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $444 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $7,010 | $1,520 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $434 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map