412 E Patrick Dr Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Patrick Dr, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $169,202, approximately $139 per square foot. 412 E Patrick Dr is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Brandt Emory E and Brandt Midland S
Bought by
Goeglein Brian Wayne and Goeglein Loretta Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeglein Brian Wayne | $19,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $11,222 | $1,200 | $10,022 |
| 2024 | $970 | $9,093 | $1,200 | $7,893 |
| 2023 | $931 | $7,666 | $1,200 | $6,466 |
| 2022 | $887 | $6,973 | $1,200 | $5,773 |
| 2021 | $901 | $6,366 | $1,200 | $5,166 |
| 2020 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map