A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Murphy
Engel & Volkers Tucson
(520) 982-1449
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,200 - $318,000
Fully renovated home that has been beautifully updated and ready for it's next owner! New windows, flooring, kitchen cabinets and appliances, brand new HVAC, and three full bathrooms completely redone this home was tastefully redesigned on the inside! Enjoy incredible mountain views from the front of the home and a quaint backyard for entertaining.With schools and a hospital within a mile the location is unbeatable. Come see this home today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Schackart
Realty Executives Southern AZ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryon Matthew | $305,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rpm Real Estate Llc | $120,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryon Matthew | $298,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Rpm Real Estate Llc | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $309,499 | -1.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $15,630 | $2,000 | $13,630 |
| 2024 | $858 | $14,180 | $2,000 | $12,180 |
| 2023 | $808 | $12,231 | $2,000 | $10,231 |
| 2022 | $763 | $10,965 | $2,000 | $8,965 |
| 2021 | $769 | $10,178 | $2,000 | $8,178 |
| 2020 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $709 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Murphy
Engel & Volkers Tucson
(520) 982-1449
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laura Schackart
Realty Executives Southern AZ
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marta Schackart
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22510990
APN: 123-39-263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.