412 E Pecan St Marston, MO 63866
Estimated Value: $78,283 - $92,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Pecan St, Marston, MO 63866 and is currently estimated at $86,761, approximately $75 per square foot. 412 E Pecan St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Moore Tara Nicole
Bought by
Moore Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Moore Lester Lee and Moore Anita Louise
Bought by
Moore Tara Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Glen A | -- | National Title | |
| Moore Glen A | -- | National Title | |
| Moore Tara Nicole | -- | First State Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Tara Nicole | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $9,600 | $500 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $469 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $470 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $431 | $8,200 | $500 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $431 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $7,800 | $500 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $388 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map