P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Grant
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Estimated Value: $547,668 - $668,000
This tenant occupied duplex w/new exterior paint, is on a quiet street not far from the main shopping area in Lompoc. Both units have some updates with a tenant in Unit A, a 2 bedroom, 1 bath with enclosed patio, rents for $1,250/month. Unit B is 3 bedroom, 1 bath withprivate enclosed front yard and patio. Unit B is vacant and the bath has been updated. There is a 2 space carport (one per unit) off the alley with ample street parking on Prune. Both unitsfeature laminate flooring, newer vinyl windows and updated bathrooms. This is a fantastic opportunity own or invest in. Call today for a confirmed appointment to view.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Grant
Central Coast Realty Group LV Listed on: 11/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non member Out of Town
SY Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & R Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scr Vacation Rentals Llc | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Emmerson R | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Emmerson R | $94,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Sold | $399,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $445,087 | $111,550 | $333,537 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $427,806 | $107,219 | $320,587 |
| 2022 | $4,760 | $419,418 | $105,117 | $314,301 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $411,195 | $103,056 | $308,139 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $406,980 | $102,000 | $304,980 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $399,000 | $100,000 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $108,444 | $23,864 | $84,580 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $106,319 | $23,397 | $82,922 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $104,236 | $22,939 | $81,297 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $100,661 | $22,153 | $78,508 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Grant
Central Coast Realty Group LV
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non member Out of Town
SY Non Member
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 18003197
APN: 087-142-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.