Estimated Value: $70,542 - $86,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Union St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $77,886, approximately $82 per square foot. 412 E Union St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Cody Sanders
Bought by
Lewis Stultz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Bought by
Sanders Cody
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Stultz | $49,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Cody | $45,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Cody | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,194 | $21,450 | $1,830 | $19,620 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $20,430 | $1,740 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $18,920 | $1,610 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $18,920 | $1,610 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $665 | $18,490 | $1,620 | $16,870 |
| 2019 | $676 | $18,490 | $1,620 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $671 | $18,490 | $1,620 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $931 | $18,490 | $1,620 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $931 | $16,430 | $1,620 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $880 | $16,430 | $1,620 | $14,810 |
| 2013 | $880 | $16,430 | $1,620 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map