Estimated Value: $50,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Union St, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $67,342. 418 E Union St is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Witherspoon Donald
Bought by
Neal Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Bought by
Witherspoon Donald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Rentals Llc | $14,000 | -- | |
| Witherspoon Donald R | $7,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $588 | $4,990 | $1,650 | $3,340 |
| 2023 | $588 | $4,750 | $1,570 | $3,180 |
| 2022 | $575 | $6,580 | $1,450 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $574 | $6,580 | $1,450 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $541 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $550 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $546 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $786 | $6,150 | $1,450 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $786 | $8,810 | $1,450 | $7,360 |
| 2015 | $752 | $8,810 | $1,450 | $7,360 |
| 2013 | $752 | $8,810 | $1,450 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map