412 E View Ridge Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E View Ridge Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $853,352, approximately $608 per square foot. 412 E View Ridge Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Brent E and Anderson Anne S
Bought by
Provancha Todd T and Provancha Gail L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,150
Outstanding Balance
$119,628
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$733,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcelroy Michael E and Mcelroy Jean Kelley
Bought by
Anderson Brent E and Anderson Anne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provancha Todd T | $316,450 | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson Brent E | $282,000 | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provancha Todd T | $253,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Brent E | $225,600 | |
| Closed | Anderson Brent E | $56,400 | |
| Closed | Provancha Todd T | $47,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,796 | $600,900 | $388,300 | $212,600 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $547,500 | $345,100 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $557,800 | $353,300 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $580,900 | $358,400 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $447,300 | $259,000 | $188,300 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $375,200 | $209,000 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $356,900 | $201,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $320,700 | $174,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $275,300 | $145,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $367,100 | $162,000 | $205,100 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $327,500 | $149,000 | $178,500 |
| 2013 | $3,771 | $269,700 | $121,000 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map